Staff
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | ADAM GREENFIELD | |
MANAGING DIRECTOR | LESLIE MARCUS | |
GENERAL MANAGER | CAROL FISHMAN | |
Associate General Manager | Noah Silva | |
Company Manager | Noa Saunders | |
Assistant Company Manager / Head House Manager | HyoJu Hong | |
General Management Fellow | Victoria Ungvarsky | |
ARTISTIC STAFF | ||
ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | NATASHA SINHA | |
Literary Director | Lizzie Stern | |
Director of Artistic Development | Karl Baker Olson | |
Literary and Community Engagement Assistant | May Treuhaft-Ali | |
Assistant to the Artistic Director | Victoria Provost | |
Artistic Fellow | Emily Zhou | |
Script Readers | Noah Ezell Fiona Selmi James La Bella | |
CASTING DIRECTOR | ALAINE ALLDAFFER | |
Associate Casting Director | Lisa Donadio | |
Con Edison Casting Fellow | Emma Hart | |
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF | ||
DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | BENJAMIN WEISMAN | |
Associate Director, Institutional Giving and Campaign | Susan Ferziger | |
Individual Giving Manager | Madeline Clouston | |
Individual Giving Associate | Mihika Miranda | |
Development Assistant & Board Liason | Pam Muñoz | |
DIGITAL CONTENT TEAM | ||
Graphic Design Manager | Jordan Best | |
Digital Content Producer | Chelcie Parry | |
Digital Content Consultant | Alison Koch | |
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | TERESA BAYER | |
Audience Services Manager | Katasha Nelson | |
Marketing Assistant | Libby Carr | |
Box Office Manager | Brittany Kressler | |
Assistant Box Office Manager | Anne Amundson | |
Marketing Fellow | Anjali Cornish | |
Student Ambassador Program Administrator | Megan Knorr | |
GENERAL PRESS REPRESENTATIVE | BLAKE ZIDELL & ASSOCIATES | |
CONTROLLER | HOJAE LEE | |
Senior Finance Manager | Suzen Bria | |
Data Analytics Manager | Bonita Carol Thomas | |
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES | LAUREN BURCHERI | |
DIRECTOR OF EQUITY AND INCLUSION | HECTOR RIVERA | |
Administrative and Office Coordinator | Derresha Webb | |
PRODUCTION STAFF | ||
PRODUCTION MANAGER | JAY JANICKI | |
Technical Director | Ed Massari | |
Assistant Technical Director | Justus Herrera | |
Costume Shop Manager | Michael Graller | |
Props Supervisor | Matt Carlin | |
Lighting Supervisor | Maxx Serpica | |
Production Coordinator | Carol Almonte | |
Building Manager | Gustavo Naranjo | |
PLAYWRIGHTS DOWNTOWN | ||
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | EVA ROSA-FERRERA | |
PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS THEATER SCHOOL | ||
DIRECTOR | NICOLE WEE | |
Manager of Academic Affairs | Kenny Wang | |
Manager of Student Productions | Leslie N. Ivery | |
Production Coordinator | Ryan Courtney | |
FACULTY LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE | Jesse Alick, Marika Kent, Emily Mendelsohn, Atticus Orsborn, Sanaz B Tennent, Jedadiah Schultz (Area Head, Acting) | |
PLAYWRIGHTS REHEARSAL STUDIOS | ||
Client Services Manager | James Wyrwicz | |
Lead Technical Supervisor | Liam O'Brien | |
Studio Operations Associate | Angel Rivas | |
Studio Associates | Sebastian Alberdi, Anna DeNoia, Adrienne Gomez, Amani Huell, Rebecca Kane, Kevin Kong, Choice Plasencia, Trish Price, Rebecca Samuelson, Destini Stewart, Ryan Szelong | |
Commissons | ||
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation/Andrew Mellon Foundation Commissions | David Adjmi, Dave Harris, Lucas Hnath, Ike Holter, Julia Jordan | |
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust Commissions | Kate Attwell, Christopher Chen, Heather Christian, Mia Chung | |
Kate and Seymour Weingarten Commissions | César Alvarez, Kate Cortesi, Emily Feldman, Dylan Guerra, Ianne Fields Stewart | |
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation Program for Commissioning Women in the Performing Arts | Danai Gurira, Aleshea Harris, Sarah Mantell, Antoinette Nwandu | |
Amal Commission | Mona Mansour | |
Jody Falco and Jeffrey Steinman Commission for Emerging Playwrights | Brittany K. Allen; John J. Caswell, Jr.; Julia Izumi; Vera Starbard (Tlingit/Dena’ina) | |
M.E.W. Commission | David Adjmi, Anne Washburn | |
Peter Shaffer Commission | Agnes Borinsky, Jordan E. Cooper, Phillip Howze, Mara Nelson-Greenberg | |
Berwin Lee & Brown London NY Playwrights Inc. Foundation | Mona Pirnot | |
Pinnacle Commission, co-commissioned with South Coast Repertory Theatre | Branden Jacobs-Jenkins | |
Artistic Advisory Council | Daniel Aukin, Sivan Battat, Alana Raquel Bowers, Catherine Coray, Jorge Cortiñas, Madeleine George, Christine Toy Johnson, Francis Jue, Jenny Koons, Todd London, David Mendizábal, Deepa Purohit, Heather Raffo, Amanda Spooner, Awoye Timpo, Jason Veasey. | |
RESIDENT THEATER COMPANIES | Clubbed Thumb, Musical Theatre Factory, SPACE on Ryder Farm | |
SPECIAL SERVICES | ||
Legal Counsel | Farber Law, LLC; Andrew Farber, Esq | |
Accountants | Lutz & Carr/Shari Ferrara | |
Insurance | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. of New York, Inc./AliceFay Prine | |
Architect | Mitchell Kurtz Architect, PC | |
Telephone Services | RingCentral, Transbeam | |
Computer Systems | Lansend/Ashwin Pai | |
Closed Captioning | GalaPro | |
Audio Description | Andrea Miskow | |
Digital Advertising | Allied Global Marketing | |
Telemarketing | SMART, Strategic Marketing for the Arts | |
Custodial Services | Impressive Cleaning Inc. |